Saint Ambrose School Faculty Directory

To view contact information and bios for our school faculty and staff, click here.

Our Parish Pastor and Parochial Vicars

Father Robert Stec, Pastor
Father Robert Ramser, Parochial Vicar
Father Tom Weber, Parochial Vicar

Administration

Mrs. Lisa Cinadr, Principal
John Krupinsky, School Programs Consultant
Mr. Angelo Gasparro, Dean of Discipline & P.E. & Health (K-8)
Mrs. Maryellen Newrones, School Administrative Office Assistant
Mrs. Colleen Bremmer, Secretary

Preschool

Mrs.Catherine Mitchell, Preschool Director, Teacher
Mrs. Melissa Yarmesch, Preschool Teacher
Mrs. Sherri Petrigac, Preschool Teacher
Mrs. Kris Mick, Preschool Instructional Aide
Mrs. Becky Nettles, Preschool Instructional Aide
Mrs. Erica Horman, Preschool Instructional Aide

Kindergarten – Grade 3

Mrs. Susan Kautzman, Kindergarten, LL 1
Mrs. Stacey Gove, Kindergarten, LL 2
Mrs. Teresa Whitmer, Grade 1, Room 101
Mrs. Joyce McCarthy-Reed, Grade 1, Room 102
Mrs. Nicole Shreve, Grade 2, Room 103
Mrs. Cheryl Kubas, Grade 2, Room 108
Miss Chelsea Rego, Grade 3, Room 104
Miss Stefani Graber, Grade 3, Room 107

The Bridge: Grade 4 and 5

Mrs. Allison Noga, The Bridge, Room 105
Mrs. Wendy Parente, The Bridge, Room 106
Mrs. Janet Jancewicz, The Bridge, Room 205
Mrs. Marlene Antonius, The Bridge, Room 206

High School Prep

Ms. Patricia Kadlec, HSP & Campus Minister, Room 204
Miss Colleen Demboski, HSP & K-5 Spanish, Room 207
Mr. Chris Dziedzicki, HSP, Room 203
Mrs. Missy Stern, HSP, Room 208
Mr. Robert Bolin, HSP, Room 201
Mrs. Laurie Hamzik, HSP, Room 202

Encore

Mrs. Sybill Collier, 6-7 Spanish
Miss Amanda Friedman, Music & Band
Mrs. Julia Kinley, Visual Arts (K-8)
Mrs. Patrcia Longinie, 8 Spanish
Mrs. Kathy Maslach, Piano Teacher (Independent)
Mrs. Amy Morgan, Technology Integration Specialist & Computer Teacher
Mrs. Robin Randall, Media Specialist
Lori Schlueter, Computer Science
Mrs. Vicki Stracensky, Guardian Angels Coordinator

Intervention Teachers

Mrs. Wendy Andrew, Reading Tutor (BCS)
Mrs. Jane Bopple, Speech & Language (PSI)
Mrs. Irene Hess, Auxiliary Services Clerk (BCS)
Mrs. Melissa Krisinski, LD and Intervention Tutor (BCS)
Mrs. Julie Takacs, Gifted Enrichment (BCS)
Mrs. Laura VanDrei, Psychology Staff (PSI)

Instructional Aide

Mrs. Rachel Buttitta, Instructional Aide
Mrs. Gayle Exton, Instructional Aide
Mrs. Marlene Gati, Instructional Aide
Mrs. Dawn Hill, Instructional Aide
Mrs. April Kacinari, Instructional Aide
Mrs. Rebecca Scheutzow, Instructional Aide
Mrs. Jill Zimmerman, Instructional Aide

Institutional Advancement

Mrs. Breanne Logue, Institutional Advancement
Mrs. Kelley Marvin, Recruitment
Mrs. Michelle Brousek, Marketing