School Calendar

School Calendar 2017-10-19T19:55:25+00:00

Saint Ambrose School Calendar

DOWNLOAD CALENDARS:

October 2017

Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat
1
  • Fall MAP Testing
  • PTU Read-A-Thon
2
  • Fall MAP Testing
  • PTU Read-A-Thon
  • Young Rembrandts in LC/Lucke
  • All School Choir-Angels Voices Practice in LC/John
  • First Lego League - BOTH Teams
  • First Lego League in DLL
3
  • Fall MAP Testing
  • PTU Read-A-Thon
  • All School Flagpole Dedication Prayer Service
  • Media Club in Room 203
4
  • Fall MAP Testing
  • PTU Read-A-Thon
  • Chess Club
  • Broadcast Crew Meeting
5
  • Fall MAP Testing
  • PTU Read-A-Thon
  • Taekwondo Club in HH 1-3
6
  • Fall MAP Testing
  • PTU Read-A-Thon
  • PTU Donuts for Dad
  • All School "WINdians" Dress Down Day with $1 donation!
7
  • Parish Harvest Festival
8
9
  • Young Rembrandts in LC/Lucke
  • All School Choir-Angels Voices Practice in LC/John
  • Gr. 3-5 Young Author Club in Room 105
  • Gr. 4 & 5 Math Marvels in Room 205
  • First Lego League - Only Robotics
  • Engineering Club/Gr. K-2 in Room 201 & Gr. 3-5 in LC/K of C
  • Power of the Pen in Room 206
  • Winter Sports Sign Ups - In Person
  • SAB Meeting in PLC/JPII
10
  • All School Living Rosary
11
  • School Pictures/Students May Dress Up or Wear Uniform
  • Art Club in LL2
  • Chess Club
  • Student Ambassador Meeting in MTR
  • HSP Math Club in Room 207
  • NWEA Parent Meeting
12
  • Gr. 7 Field Trip
  • Red Cross Blood Drive
13
  • No School - Teacher In-Service
14
15
16
  • Young Rembrandts in LC/Lucke
  • All School Choir-Angels Voices Practice in LC/John
  • First Lego League - BOTH Teams
  • Gr. 3-5 Young Author Club
  • Engineering Club/Gr. K-2 in Room 201 & Gr. 3-5 in LC/KofC
  • Power of the Pen in Room 206
17
  • All School Mass
  • Media Club
  • Ski Club Parent Meeting in library
18
  • Gr. 6 Overnight Retreat
  • November Hot Lunch Order Due
  • Chess Club
  • Broadcast Crew Meeting
  • School Auction Planning Meeting in PLC/JPII
19
  • Gr. 6 Overnight Retreat
  • Taekwondo Club in HH 1-3
20
  • Gr. 6 Overnight Retreat
  • End of First Quarter
  • Gr. 2 Retreat/Prayer Service
  • Hook and Needle Club in LC/K of C
21
  • Boosters Night at the Races/Gym
22
  • Parish Mission
23
  • Parish Mission
  • Red Ribbon Week
  • Orchestra Lessons in LC/Mark
  • Young Rembrandts in LC/Lucke
  • All School Choir-Angels Voices Practice in LC/John
  • Gr. 4 & 5 Math Marvels in Room 205
  • First Lego League - Only Robotics
  • Engineering Club/Gr. K-2 in Room 201 & Gr. 3-5 in LC/KofC
  • Power of the Pen in Room 206
24
  • Parish Mission
  • Red Ribbon Week
  • All School SAS Spirit Wear Day!
  • Band Lessons in LC/Luke
  • All School Spirit Assembly in Gym
25
  • Red Ribbon Week
  • Gr. 1 Fire Safety Presentation/Fire Truck
  • Chess Club
  • Student Ambassador Meeting in MTR
  • HSP Math Club in Room 207
26
  • Red Ribbon Week
  • Robby's Voice Assembly for HSP in Gym
  • Taekwondo Club in HH 1-3
27
  • Red Ribbon Week
  • Report Cards Sent Home
  • Gr. 8 Milan Luncheon in MTR
28
  • Young Astrounaut Day at NASA Glenn Research Ctr
29
  • Gr. 2 Sunday Mass Celebration
30
  • Orchestra Lessons in LC/Mark
  • Young Rembrandts in LC/Lucke
  • All School Choir-Angels Voices Practice in LC/John
  • First Lego League - BOTH Teams
  • Engineering Club/Gr. K-2 in Room 201 & Gr. 3-5 in LC/KofC
  • Power of the Pen in Room 206
31
  • School Harvest Festival
  • Band Lessons in LC/Luke